Quick Results- Battlefield X

BX 2018

 

Quick Results- Battlefield X

 

We opened the year with our annual X-16 tournament in January and as quick as 2018 started we were squarely on the road to our HUGE anniversary show Rise of a Champion XIII. Before we get ahead of ourselves however there was the matter of Battlefield X and the first ever 30 man over the top rope elimination battle royale in PWX history! A sold out Gastonia National Guard Armory played host to the biggest Battlefield X ever and it did not disappoint! Let's take a look at quick results from a historic night for PWX and the prelude to Rise of a Champion XIII.

 

PWX Pure Preshow

Kamilla Kane defeated Allie Kate in 'Women of PWX' action

Tough Guys Inc, (Brutal Bob Evans & Tough Tim Hughes) defeated Jaxon Stone & Saieve Al Sabah

 

4-Way Battlefield X Qualifying Match

"Classless" Mason Myles defeated "Fast as Hell" Ian Maxwell, Mister Sleaze, & "The Southern Punisher" Big Country to earn a spot in the 30 man Battlefield X Rumble

 

"The Independent Variable" Tracer X defeated Serpentico

 

PWX Innovative Television Title Match

"Do or Die" Chip Day (c) defeated "The Governor" Martin Stone to retain

 

"The Revolutionary" Darius Lockhart defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman

 

PWX Tag Team Championships Match

The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude) w/ Coach Mikey (c) defeated "Manscout" Jake Manning & White Mike to retain

 

30 Man Over the top BattlefieldX Rumble

"Mr. PWX" Ethan Case made his return to Premiere Wrestling Xperience winning the rumble by last eliminating former tag team partner Elijah Evans IV. Case now moves on to Rise of a Champion XIII's triple threat main event for the PWX World Heavyweight Championship against defending Champion Anthony Henry and 2018 X-16 winner "The New Age Enforcer" James Drake

 

Battlefield X Entry Order

  1. Corey Hollis
  2. Darius Lockhart
  3. Zane Riley
  4. "Built to Self Destruct" Billy Brash
  5. "The Black Cloud" Joe Black
  6. Tracer X
  7. "Do or Die" Chip Day
  8. "Classless" Mason Myles
  9. Shea Shea McGrady
  10. Serpentico
  11. "The Southern Savior" John Skyler
  12. White Mike
  13. Timmy Lou Retton
  14. "Manscout" Jake Manning
  15. Grizzly Redwood
  16. Tim Hughes
  17. Lance Lude
  18. EFFY
  19. Rob Killjoy
  20. Rhett Titus
  21. Brady Pierce
  22. "The Immortal" Hulk Mikey
  23. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
  24. Drew Adler
  25. "The Prince of Pro" Alexander James
  26. "The Monsta" Montana Black
  27. "Mr. PWX" Ethan Case
  28. Martin Stone
  29. Joshua Cutshall
  30. Elijah Evans IV

 

Catch all the action of Battlefield X for yourself as it's now available on Highspots Wrestling Network along with tons of other content for just $9.99 per month!!! We are squarely on the road to Rise of a Champion XIII and match and guest announcements have already begun. Tickets are SELLING FAST for our 13th anniversary SUPER SHOW so get yours as soon as possible to guarantee yourself a seat at the biggest show of the year!!! Also be sure to check out the main page for a full recap of Battlefield X and follow myself @The1andonlyJer and @PWXWrestling on twitter as more details for Rise of a Champion XIII become available.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 All photography provided by

John Moses Photography